nutaku.net

United States Valid HTTPS 11.9 years Updated
AssessFocus · nutaku.net
Report ID: #92D20EBF Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address66.254.114.205
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarEuroDNS S.A.
Domain Age11.9 years

Nutaku.net Trust Review

nutaku.net is associated with Nutaku, an adult gaming platform centered on online games and related digital content. The domain has a long registration history from 2014 and uses DigiCert-issued HTTPS, both of which are useful stability signals when evaluating the site’s technical trust profile.

What we observed

Looking at nutaku.net from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (United States), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (EuroDNS S.A.).

Time on the open web

nutaku.net has been visible to public DNS for roughly 11.9 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in United States, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to nutaku.net — 11.9 yrs, United States hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for nutaku.net sits at 100/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

What looks good

  • Hosting country aligns with stated audience
  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)
  • Uses modern HTTPS endpoints
  • Hosting on an established ISP network

What to watch

  • No independent third-party reviews available
  • No SPF / DMARC records (email spoofing risk)
  • Industry of the site is unclear from infrastructure alone

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is nutaku.net re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves nutaku.net?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in United States.
Where do I file a complaint about nutaku.net?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (EuroDNS S.A.) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does nutaku.net have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, nutaku.net is currently IPv4-only.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →